690 Point Nepean Road, McCrae
Phone: 03 5986 1361

McCrae Catamaran Championships

McCrae Yacht Club is running the annual McCrae Catamaran Championships and is proud to be incorporating the Victorian Catamaran Championships.

Date: 26th & 27th November 2016

Please support the sponsors as they are the ones who make the weekend such a great deal.

                      

Book Here All entries must be made online this includes the Saturday. Discounted entry fees till 16th November.

Notice Of Race 

Sailing Instructions

Results

Ticket Type Entry Fee Discounted Entry
Single Handed $105 $80
Double Handed $115 $90
Jnr Single Handed $85 $60
Jnr Double Handed $90 $70
includes race entry, dinner, breakfast and Tshirt for one/both crew


 The canteen will be open for lunch, snacks and refreshments.  Please order lunches on Saturday morning.  There will be a sausage sizzle available to purchase after sailing on Sunday

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

For all McCrae YC results we use  My Sailing Club

For results

Download the Sailor app

Now for free

View all clubs on a map, access club contact details, display the site view or street view.

 

 

Hollands34

Entries as at 25/11/2016          
Skipper First Name Skipper Surname  Crew First Name  Crew Surname. Class of Boat Home Club Division
Ross  Lloyd * * A Class (Classic)  Elwood Sailing Club. 1
Horst Kopp * * A Class (Classic)  Mc Crae Y.C. 1
Brian Cole * * A Class (Classic)  Elwood sailing Club 1
Thomas  Stuchbery * * A Class (Classic)  TBC 1
Miles Millward * * A Class (Classic) Elwood Sailin Club 1
hamish sinclair * * A Class (Flying) McCrae 1
David Brewer * * A Class (Flying) Safety Beach S C 1
Simon McKeon * * A Class (Flying) McCrae YC 1
David Loutit * * A Class (Flying) McCrae 1
Simon Delzoppo * * A Class (Flying) Blairgowrie 1
Graeme Harbour * * A Class (Flying) Mc Crae 1
Stephen Brayshaw     A Class (Flying) McCrae YC 1
Andrew Hurst Christopher Caines Capricorn Frankston YC 2
Alisanne Boag * * Arrow  Elwood SC 4
Jack Challands Harrison Rietman F16 Sloop  PMYC/SYC 2
Alex Blacker Alex Bath F18  adelaide sailing club 2
James McDonald Adam Coe F18  Frankston Yacht Club 2
Stephen Medwell Mark Stichbury-Cooper F18  Port Melbourne YC 2
Chris Boag Tom Salt F18  ESC 2
Geoff Rowdon Zak Rowdon Hobie 16  Port Melbourne YC 4
Fletcher Warren-Myers Georgia Warren-Myers Hobie 16 TSC / PMYC 4
Geoff Fiske Sarah Hollands Hobi 18 Rosebud  3
Meagan Bursa Torben Wick Hobie 16 Somers YC  4
Tim Shepperd * * Mosquito Cat Spin  Gippsland Lakes YC 2
Gary Maskiell Jamie Zizman Mosquito Sloop Spin  Gippsland Lakes YC 2
Michelle Bursa Brett Goodall Nacra 17  Somers Yacht Club 2
Ron Wiggins * * Paper Tiger  Mccrae 4
Mike Wold * * Paper Tiger  Elwood SC 4
Mark Wiggins * * Paper Tiger  McCrae YC 4
Bryan Anderson * * Paper Tiger  McCrae 4
Jason Dunsmore * * Paper Tiger  McCrae YC 4
Luke Stout * * Paper Tiger  McCrae Sailing Club 4
Jon Knorr * * Taipan 4.9 Cat  McCrae YC 3
David Parker * * Taipan 4.9 Cat  McCrae yacht club 3
Aaron Pimm * * Taipan 4.9 Cat  Albury Wodonga YC 3
Ant Richards * * Taipan 4.9 Cat  Mt. Martha Y.C. 3
Richard Nicholson * * Taipan 4.9 Cat  McCrae Yacht Club 3
Howard Brooke * * Taipan 4.9 Cat Port Melbourne YC 3
Tony Paul     Taipan 4.9 Cat Mt. Martha YC 3
Leigh Hein     Taipan 4.9 Cat Portland YC 3
Maxine  Jopp Michael Jopp Taipan 4.9 Sloop Mt. Martha YC 3
John Newman Peter Bartlett Taipan 5.7 Spin  McCrae 2
Tayla Rietman Lachie  White Viper Sloop PMYC & SYC 2
Luke Donovan Michael Doherty Viper Sloop Portland Yacht Club 2
Zoe Greer Beau Delaine Viper Sloop Normanville 2
Lachlan Hughes David Hughes Viper Sloop PMYC/SYC 2
Jerrod Katamados Gus  Keil Vuper Sloop McCrae YC 2
Pete Kiely * * Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop SGYC 4

 

 

 

 

ISAF Yachting Victoria Yachting Australia

Go to top